Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The Official Joseph Lacap Homepage!
About Me

Home

About Me | Favorite Links | Contact Me | My Pictures | It's Me | Personalities | News | Features | Essays

This is the page where I'll describe myself in more detail.

Welcome!
Let me first thank you for visiting my site, well, my name is Joseph ,19 years old i was born on the 23rd of may 1984 in General Santos City, Philippines.Im a person who prefers to be alone and i love listening to music, my day will not be complete with out it- pop, rock, r&b, etc.I also enjoy reading especially when in my free time- crime & fictions novels...to be continue...

WELCOME!

corbis.jpg

sorry, i cant provide you my picture guys... very soon 

Additional Info

Real Name: Joseph Q. Lacap

Country: Philippines

D.O.B: May 23, 1984

School: General Santos Foundation Inc.

Course: Bachelor of Science Major in Management Accounting

Motto: Evil is necessary for goodness to exist.

Favorites

Here's a list of some of my favorite movies:

Harry Potter and the Philisopher's Stone/The Chamber of Secrets, Titanic,Honor,The First Kiss,Matrix...many to mention

Here's a list of some of my favorite music Artist:

Eminem, The Calling, Ja Rule, Missy Elliot, BBMAK,Craig David and lots and lots of others...